• 1
USMTS to Red Dirt Raceway

USMTS to Red Dirt Raceway

USMTS(United States Modified Touring Series to Red Dirt Raceway for FIRST TIME EVER on Friday, May 13th! Tickets available at the link below

Contact Us

  • Red Dirt Raceway
  • 990871 S. HWY 18
  • Meeker, OK 74855
  • 4053180198

Red Dirt Raceway is set to go racing this weekend!

Results

<<>>
Red Dirt Raceway7/12/2022Restricted Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway7/12/2022Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway7/12/2022Midgets
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway6/24/2022Sport Modifieds/B-Mods
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway6/24/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway6/24/2022Hornets/Tuners
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway6/24/2022Turf Tire Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway6/24/2022OCRS Sprints
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Sport Modifieds/B-Modsas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 6/24/2022
Full Points

News

Hinton and Nunley Top Tuesday Special At Red Dirt Raceway

Hinton and Nunley Top Tuesday Special At Red Dirt Raceway
Hinton and Nunley Top Tuesday Special At Red Dirt Raceway
Hinton and Nunley Top Tuesday Special At Red Dirt Raceway

(Image Credit: Ashley Allinson)

Bryan Hulbert – MEEKER, Okla. (July 12, 2022) A special appearance alongside the USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Tuesday night at Red Dirt Raceway, the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division greeted 42 entries between Non-Wing and Restricted with Chelby Hinton and Jett Nunley rolling into Victory Lane.

The 9th visit to the top of the podium this season for Hinton, the Louisiana racer hustled the high-side from sixth to grab the lead on Lap five. From there, it was no contest as Hinton rolled away by 2.034-seconds at the drop of the checkered flag. Rolling low the entire race, David Jacobs crossed second, with Joey Starnes third. Cale Coons and Bobby Chapa, from 14th, completed the top five.

Marking the 14th trip to Victory Lane this season, Oklahoma’s Jett Nunley led start to finish in Restricted competition. Stalked by Garyn Howard the entire 15 times around, the No. GH7 missed it by 0.456-seconds. Scout Spraggins third was chased by Wyatt Miller, who spun Lap 2 but charged back to fourth. Jude Allgayer crossed fifth.

The Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division rolls up the road to Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan. on Wednesday, July 13. The event features Stock Non-Wing and Restricted in a non-point special event.

To keep up on everything happening with the National Open Wheel 600 Series, from the National Tour to Regional and Weekly racing lineups, log onto http://www.now600series.com and make sure to follow the tour on Facebook and Twitter (@NOW600Series).

Race Results:

NOW600 National Series
Red Dirt Raceway (Meeker, Okla.)
Tuesday, July 12, 2022

Entry Count: 42

Stock Non-Wing

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton[6]; 2. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 3. 11J-Joey Starnes[4]; 4. 3-Cale Coons[5]; 5. 5E-Bobby Chapa[14]; 6. 20Q-Brecken Reese[16]; 7. 83-Brant Woods[10]; 8. 11-Laydon Pearson[9]; 9. 14H-Matt Moore[1]; 10. 13-Elijah Gile[11]; 11. 33-Jett Nunley[12]; 12. 42-Luke Anderson[19]; 13. 8-Tanner Johnson[18]; 14. 75-Blayne Buntin[8]; 15. 59-Tony Penick[15]; 16. 93-Reno Madore[17]; 17. 78-Kyle Keeler[7]; 18. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[2]; 19. 77-Cooper Sullivan[20]; 20. 01-Weldon Buford[13]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 59-Tony Penick[5]; 2. 20Q-Brecken Reese[14]; 3. 93-Reno Madore[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[13]; 5. 42-Luke Anderson[8]; 6. 77-Cooper Sullivan[7]; 7. 10N-Lonnie Nunley[9]; 8. 29-Trevor Cohn[11]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay[10]; 10. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker[12]; 11. 11T-Taitum McElvany[16]; 12. 78C-Chance Cody[4]; 13. 25-Anton Hernandez[6]; 14. 49-Michael Gossman[17]; 15. 20B-Chase Bolf[1]; 16. 11S-Austin Saunders[2]; 17. 84-Chevy McRee[15]; 18. 1C-Bryce Redenbaugh[18]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[1]; 2. 11-Laydon Pearson[2]; 3. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[7]; 4. 5E-Bobby Chapa[6]; 5. 25-Anton Hernandez[5]; 6. 59-Tony Penick[4]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay[3]; 8. 49-Michael Gossman[8]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Kyle Keeler[1]; 2. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 3. 14H-Matt Moore[4]; 4. 11S-Austin Saunders[2]; 5. 78C-Chance Cody[6]; 6. 10N-Lonnie Nunley[5]; 7. 8-Tanner Johnson[7]; 8. 11T-Taitum McElvany[8]

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton[4]; 2. 11J-Joey Starnes[3]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile[5]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[2]; 5. 93-Reno Madore[6]; 6. 29-Trevor Cohn[1]; 7. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker[7]; 8. 1C-Bryce Redenbaugh[8]

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[3]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[5]; 4. 01-Weldon Buford[4]; 5. 77-Cooper Sullivan[7]; 6. 42-Luke Anderson[6]; 7. 20Q-Brecken Reese[2]; 8. 84-Chevy McRee[8]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 59-Tony Penick, 14.870[5]; 2. 66-Jayden Clay, 15.129[2]; 3. 11-Laydon Pearson, 15.184[8]; 4. 75-Blayne Buntin, 15.303[1]; 5. 25-Anton Hernandez, 15.344[6]; 6. 5E-Bobby Chapa, 15.381[4]; 7. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 15.486[7]; 8. 49-Michael Gossman, 16.154[3]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14H-Matt Moore, 14.796[3]; 2. 29B-David Jacobs, 14.884[2]; 3. 11S-Austin Saunders, 14.914[1]; 4. 78-Kyle Keeler, 15.056[6]; 5. 10N-Lonnie Nunley, 15.153[7]; 6. 78C-Chance Cody, 15.485[5]; 7. 8-Tanner Johnson, 15.541[8]; 8. 11T-Taitum McElvany, 15.635[4]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton, 14.068[7]; 2. 11J-Joey Starnes, 14.262[6]; 3. 20B-Chase Bolf, 14.507[4]; 4. 29-Trevor Cohn, 14.631[1]; 5. 13-Elijah Gile, 14.647[5]; 6. 93-Reno Madore, 15.115[3]; 7. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker, 15.197[2]; 8. 1C-Bryce Redenbaugh, 18.267[8]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, 14.030[3]; 2. 3-Cale Coons, 14.133[7]; 3. 20Q-Brecken Reese, 14.378[4]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley, 14.527[2]; 5. 83-Brant Woods, 14.628[5]; 6. 42-Luke Anderson, 14.702[1]; 7. 77-Cooper Sullivan, 14.702[6]; 8. 84-Chevy McRee, 14.702[8]

Restricted 'A' Class

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (15 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[2]; 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins[4]; 4. 83-Wyatt Miller[3]; 5. 4-Jude Allgayer[6]; 6. 1R-Cameron Reed[5]; 7. 83W-Dawson Woods[9]; 8. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 9. P24-Aiden Howard[7]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Wyatt Miller[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 3. GH7-Garyn Howard[4]; 4. 10S-Scout Spraggins[6]; 5. 4-Jude Allgayer[2]; 6. 1R-Cameron Reed[8]; 7. P24-Aiden Howard[9]; 8. 700-Braydon Jacobs[7]; 9. 83W-Dawson Woods[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. GH7-Garyn Howard, 14.333[8]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley, 14.388[2]; 3. 4-Jude Allgayer, 14.403[9]; 4. 83-Wyatt Miller, 14.449[7]; 5. 83W-Dawson Woods, 14.465[1]; 6. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 14.503[6]; 7. 700-Braydon Jacobs, 14.710[4]; 8. 1R-Cameron Reed, 14.865[3]; 9. P24-Aiden Howard, 15.377[5]

Special Thanks to Our Sponsors

Bravado Wireless
Melmark Pipe and Supply
Outlaw Wings
Rock Auto - Red Dirt