• 1
High Limit Sprint Cars Series on April 16th!

High Limit Sprint Cars Series on April 16th!

410 sprint cars return with the High Limit Sprint Car Series on Tuesday, April 16th with the Red Dirt Rumble! Larson, Abreu, and more!

Contact Us

  • Red Dirt Raceway
  • 990871 S. HWY 18
  • Meeker, OK 74855
  • 4053180198

Red Dirt Raceway is set to go racing this weekend!

Results

<<>>
Red Dirt Raceway2/24/2024Tuners
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/24/2024Turf Tire Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/24/2024Restricted Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/24/2024A-Class Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/24/2024Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/23/2024Tuners
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/23/2024Turf Tire Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/23/2024Restricted Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/23/2024A-Class Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway2/23/2024Non-Wing Micros
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Sport Modifieds/B-Modsas of 10/7/2023
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 10/7/2023
Full Points

Points

Red Dirt Raceway Schedule - 2023

Sport Modifieds/B-Mods

As of 10/7/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177sKyle GoforthShawnee, OK25810441-
228Foxx WatsonDibble, OK15101043011
36Chase VineyardDavis, OK467313128
421PHank BrownOklahoma City, OK68302139
59aAaron ChapaChoctaw, OK1467298143
67HTyler HerrinAda, OK1257284157
75JJeremy HodgesNewcastle, OK1456249192
8The75Stephen GrimesMeeker, OK27231210
9101Jeff RozelleNewalla, OK255229212
1074Ron VachonChoctaw, OK36217224

Factory Stocks

As of 10/7/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175NMark NorwoodMcCloud, OK48910465-
238JDuke JarvisOklahoma City, OK2910104614
392Leedale Austreng Welston, OK189357108
43sJoshua StarnerMcloud, OK29330135
55HMichael HarrisChoctaw, OK268310155
65Riley BlumhofYukon, OK48301164
76WChris Wilson Okemah, OK457284181
815NMatt NorwoodDel City, OK3356275190
953Greg Bobbett (R)Midwest City, OK48275190
1055CSteve ClemmonsPiedmont, OK447260205

Tuners

As of 10/7/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
165Ernest PurcellHarrah, OK3101010462-
295Robert ColquittChoctaw, OK79939765
3c19Alyssa ChapaChoctaw, OK477286176
4101Jerry CantrellHarrah, OK355217245
519Caleb RamerOmega, OK2444192270
68kKonner Collinson (R)Ponca City, OK1444187275
712Braxton BrownleeWeleetka, OK133166296
841Connar BrownleeWeleetka, OK1333137325
911XBryce EvansNewcastle, OK233126336
1092Nicholas GeisslerShawnee, OK233119343

Non-Wing Micros

As of 10/7/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1357Bryce RedenbaughHoldenville, OK2555253-
2297Dillon BerglanChoctaw, OK44418469
355Dalton BurleyOklahoma City, OK333317578
451KKaimron SchoonoverBartlesville, OK222119134
54Brent ShoemakerPittsburg, KS22296157
629GGerald Smith JrNew Castle, OK12290163
788RRyder LaplanteCalera, OK22286167
850Sheldon CoslowChoctaw, OK12283170
984Chevy McReeNorman, OK12283170
1059Richie HarveyOklahoma City, OK12283170

Dwarf

As of 10/7/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Justin FoltzPorum, OK1445230-
223Robbie RussellBroken Arrow, OK5552291
375Paul York15520624
439Rex JohnsonGlenpool, OK5520624
594Waylon WeaverClaremore, OK24520129
6X15Larry PenseGlenpool, OK134420030
727Jeff PenseMounds, OK24519634
833CMike CrumrineBroken Arrow, OK12415278
9f4Chandler FoltzBroken Arrow, OK233314783
1000Jeff Robertson12414783

Special Thanks to Our Sponsors

Melmark Pipe and Supply
Rock Auto - Red Dirt
Outlaw Wings
Bravado Wireless